Australian Women's Register

An initiative of The National Foundation for Australian Women (NFAW) in conjunction with The University of Melbourne

Skip to content

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Woman

  • Trove

Mitchell, Sarah (1982 - )

Hon

Born
10 May 1982
Gunnedah, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation
Advisor and Electorate officer
Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Sarah (birth name)

Summary

Sarah Mitchell was elected to the Legislative Council of the New South Wales Parliament in 2011, representing the National Party.

Sources used to compile this entry: http://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au/prod/parlment/members.nsf/0/19E1FDA334AC4D19CA257871000517E6 [accessed 2016-04-26].

Rosemary Francis

Site-wide information and acknowledgements

National Foundation for Australian Women The University of Melbourne, eScholarship Research Centre

© Copyright in The Australian Women's Register is owned by the Australian Women's Archives Project
and vested in each of the authors in respect of their contributions from 2000

http://www.womenaustralia.info/biogs/AWE5628b.htm

The Australian Women's Register is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Australia License

The Australian Women's Register is published quarterly by the Australian Women's Archives Project
ISSN 2207-3124