Concetta (Connie) Anna Fierravanti-Wells

Born
20 May 1960
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation
Lawyer, Legal officer, Parliamentarian and Policy advisor
Alternative Names
  • Fierravanti-Wells, Connie (also known as)
Jurisdiction

A member of the Liberal Party of Australia, Connie Fierravanti-Wells was elected to the Senate of the Parliament of Australia representing New South Wales in 2004. She was re-elected in 2010 for a six year term.

Sources used to compile this entry: 'Fierravanti-Wells, Concetta Anna (1960-)', Trove, National Library of Australia, 2009, http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-751054; http://parlinfo.aph.gov.au/parlInfo/search/display/display.w3p;query=(Id:handbook/allmps/e4t);rec=0.

Prepared by Rosemary Francis