Susan Elizabeth Walker

Born
14 September 1951
Plymouth, United Kingdom
Occupation
Lawyer and Parliamentarian
Alternative Names
  • Walker, Sue (preferred name)
Website
http://www.susanwalkerlawyer.com.au
Jurisdiction

Sue Walker was elected as an Independent candidate to the Legislative Assembly in the Parliament of Western Australia for the electorate of Nedlands in June 2001. She was re-elected in 2005, and contested the general election as an Independent for the electorate of Nedlands in 2008 and was defeated by William Richard Marmion.

Sources used to compile this entry: 'Walker, Susan Elizabeth (19510914-)', Trove, National Library of Australia, 2009, http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1477483; Sue Walker's page on the website for the Parliament of Western Australia is at: http://www.parliament.wa.gov.au/Parliament%5CMemblist.nsf/WAllMembersFlat/Walker,+Susan+(Sue)+Elizabeth?opendocument (9 August 2016).

Prepared by Lisa MacKinney